Answers

2015-07-14T17:37:59+05:30


The process of becoming accustomed to a different environment(such as high altitude of mountains) over short periods is called acclimatisation
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-19T19:15:31+05:30


Acclimatization is the process in which an individual organism adjusts to a gradual change in its environment such as a change in temperature, humidity, photoperiod, or pH, allowing it to maintain performance across a range of environmental conditions. Acclimation occurs in a short period of time, and within the organism's lifetime.


I hope this answer helps you.................Being happy...................

Mark this answer as the best,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,Please!!!!!!!!!!!

2 5 2