Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-01T12:39:07+05:30
The fossil fuels in the earth took many millions of years to form. Right now, we are using fossil fuels very rapidly, way faster than they can be naturally replenished; thus making them exhaustible.
-

1 5 1
2014-06-01T13:08:20+05:30
Fossil fuels take a million years to form and now we people are using it without thinking of it . so it should not be wasted and our next generation can also see them. to save and prevent the wastage
0