Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-14T23:24:06+05:30
THE FORESTS COVER IN INDIA HAS DECREASED DUE TO UNPRECEDENTED GROWTH IN POPULATION RATE, MUCH OF OUR OWN NATURAL VEGETATION COVER HAS BEEN REMOVED BECAUSE OF INTENSIVE NEED TO BRING MORE AND MORE LAND UNDER CULTIVATION. OUR FOREST LAND IS ONLY 19.47%
1 5 1
2015-07-19T11:20:03+05:30
THE INCREASE IN THE POPULATION IS THE MAIN REASON BEHIND IT. AS THE POPULATION IS INCREASING THERE IS A NEED FOR HUMAN SETTLEMENT. AND SO THE FOREST  ARE BEING CLEARED.

1 1 1