Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-27T14:24:33+05:30
1. Due to rapid population growth and the demand  for more food, forests have been cleared for agricultural land.
2. Forests have been converted to pastureland  for expanding  dairy farming and cattle grazing.
3.  Ever increasing demands for timbre for various purposes due to indrustial expansion  and urbanisation has led to the shrinkage of forest area.
4. Construction of multi-purpose river valley  projects has led to  submerge of land  and destruction of forests.
7 2 7
I need an English essay on the topic
young generation of modern India is educated, advanced and very balanced. Give reasons for or against this statement.
I have already asked it in Brainly.in
2015-07-27T20:17:16+05:30
Due to rapid population growth the people are cutting trees for settelment.
for various hard wood trees like sandalwood rosewood abhony maghony
for making human equipments like furniture
7 2 7