Answers

2015-07-15T15:57:58+05:30
Taj mahal is build by shah jahan
it is made with white marble
it is memory of mumtaz mahal

0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-07-15T16:10:12+05:30

Taj Mahal is regarded as one of the seven wonders of the world.It is the one of the most beautiful places in India.It is made up of white marble.The construction of the Taj Mahal began in 1632 and was completed in 1653. It took a total of twenty two years to complete the construction of this monument.Around 20,000 people worked day to complete construction of the Taj Mahal.The cost of construction of the Taj Mahal was around Rs.32 BILLION.he Taj Mahal is one of the wonders of the world and is also a UNESCO World Heritage Site.Calligraphy on the tomb of Mumtaz identifies and praises her..
2 3 2