Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-01T14:23:15+05:30
Annie Sullivan, the teacher and mentor of Helen Keller. Because she put all of her efforts to bring out the abilities and capabilities of Helen. She ignored all her mistakes like a mother and lead her a way to a successive and amazing life.. It is because of her teacher , she was able to write this novel as she taught her to write........

1 5 1
2014-06-01T20:31:50+05:30
The mentor of hellen keller
0
i need a reason also...
please answer..