Answers

2015-07-16T19:22:46+05:30
Plants are the only organisms which can prepare their food and rest all the organisms depend on them for their food directly or indirectly every organism is dependent on plants.the process of preparing the food by using raw materials is knon as photosyntesisin the process of photosynthesis energy  is produced which is stored in the form of starch in some of its parts like roots, fruits,stem,leaves, which we consume to get energy.as some organisms are carnivores even but also they are dependent on the organisms which eats plants.
         so,all the living world depends on plants for food

2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-18T13:09:03+05:30
Green plants are the producers of our world.They prepare their own food and are autotrophs in nature.All other plants and animals that carry out hetertrophic mode of nutrition are depended upon these green beings for their daily nutrition.Hence, green plants are very essential for the existence of life on Earth.

Hope i helped u:)
5 3 5