PLZZ ANSWER THESE Value Based Questions
1. A cosmetic manufacturing company claims in an advertisement that its face cream improves the face complexion but on using, it is found to be fake.
a) Do you think such advertising is going to reap positive results for the company in the long run?
b) Which values are being discarded here?
2. An organization has started using CFL's and LED's instead of bulbs and tube lights . Which values are attained by the organization?
3. While selecting employees, XLTD is ignoring applicants from women and weaker sections of the society. Which value is being discarded by the organization?

2
I CANNOT ANSWER BECAUSE I DON'T KNOW THE VALUES..
hmmm
Comment has been deleted
sorry...i ws unable to answer ur question as i opened brainly after a long time...sorry
Comment has been deleted

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-17T11:36:24+05:30
1- a) Firstly they will get the positive results as people would start trying it then afterwards the results will decrease because customers will not get any profit from that.

b) They are not caring and are not kind towards people. They just know how to make profits.

2- They are eco-friendly and caring. They are helping in using electricity in right way.

3- They are discriminating between all. They are not kind and are not caring also.
2 5 2
2015-07-17T15:32:21+05:30
A)Many people will be trying the cosmetics produced by the company and after realizing that the cosmetic are fake they will stop buying the products.This will create loss for the company.

b)They will always look for profits.

c)They are using electricity in a right way.

d)They gives importance to richer and healthier people and are discriminating.
0
Comment has been deleted
my pleasure