Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-17T00:02:34+05:30


Primary industry are those industry that harvest or extract raw material from nature.
Secondary industry are industry which convert raw materials provided by primary industry into products for customers.
Territory industry is the part of country's economy concerned with provision of services.
1 5 1
2015-07-17T10:36:51+05:30


Primary IndustryThese industries produce raw materials like wheat, wool and meat and make use of natural resources such as minerals and forests.


Secondary IndustryThis is the manufacturing industry, where basic materials are turned into sale-able products, such as the production of clothing from cotton or wool or the manufacture of electronics or machines.


Tertiary IndustryThis industry is concerned with the framework and foundations of business and the provision of services. It includes such things as banking and transport as well as the direct marketing or selling of products.
0