Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-17T16:47:27+05:30
Thungabhadra is a tributary of a large river krishna. it originates from western ghats in karnataka. it has two parts ,1-upper catchment in karnataka,2-lower catchment in andhra pradesh.

hope you will give me best answer.
2 3 2
2015-07-17T16:52:26+05:30
Tungabhadra originates from western ghats which is 71417km2 . it is atributary of river krishna.
1 2 1