Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-01T21:17:10+05:30


Japan has more than hundred volcanoes. To be precise, it has about 108 active volcanoes.
this represents about 10% of the total volcanoes in the world. Mount Fiji is one of the most popular volcanoes in japan. A few examples of Japanese volcanoes are : Oshima-Oshima, Abu, Adatara, E-san, Sabe, Azuma, Zao, Komaga-take, Oki-Dogo, Nigorigawa, Izu-Tobu.
3 4 3
Thanks for marking it as the best!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-01T21:19:32+05:30
There are 200 volocanos in Japan but there is only 100 volcanos are active now
1 5 1