Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-18T13:55:24+05:30
We have taste receptors in our tongue. they are of 4 receptors in our tongue. They are :    Salt
                   Bitter  
                   Sweet
                   Sour 

Hope this may helps uu.............


1 5 1
ok and thanx alot.... :)
(content)
wat?
nothing..
ok
2015-07-22T19:15:26+05:30
The 4 regions of our tongue are bitter,salt,sweet and sour.they are present on our tongue.the receptors present on our tongue are called chemoreceptors.with the help of taste buds in these 4 regions we can taste our food.these regions are spread all over our tongue and not in a specific area.
0