Answers

2015-07-19T16:10:13+05:30


It is a material which can transfer heat through conduction...
If it have a high linear expansivity to heat.
0
definition of good conductor of heat Iwant
oh...
please say me
see the answer...i have edited
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-19T16:10:56+05:30


Metals are the good conductor of heat.
good conductors equalize the temperature difference very fast.
1 5 1
time pass
accha ok
fast
what fast??
i have already modified