Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-19T18:30:15+05:30
It states that the upward buoyant force that is exerted on a body immersed in a fluid, whether fully or partially submerged, is equal to the weight of the fluid that body displaces.
1 5 1
2015-07-19T18:33:29+05:30
Archimedes principle states that", when an object is immersed fully or partially in a liquid it experiences an upthrust which is equal to the weight of liquid displaced by it ".
1 5 1