Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-20T20:49:00+05:30
Let the height of the fifth boy be 'xcm' ,
Given heights of 4 boys are 152cm,156cm,164cm and 160cm
Average height of 5 boys = 160cm
⇒(152cm+156cm+164cm+160cm+xcm)/5 = 160cm
⇒(632cm+xcm)/5 = 160cm
⇒632cm+xcm = 160cm×5 = 800cm
⇒xcm=800cm-632cm
⇒xcm=168cm .
Therefore,the height of the fifth boy = 168cm. 
2 5 2
2015-07-20T20:58:23+05:30
158cm is the height of the fifth boy
1 5 1