Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-02T14:56:11+05:30


Red Sky at night, sailor's delight.  Red sky in the morning, sailor take warning.
"A year of snow, a year of plenty."
"Clear moon, frost soon."
Rainbow at noon, more rain soon.
A warm November is the sign of a bad winter
22 4 22
here are few more-
A cold and wet June spoils the rest of the year
A Summer fog for fair, a Winter fog for rain.
Thanks
@India, u can edit ur answer if u want
2014-06-02T15:42:08+05:30


1)I've lived in good climate, and it bores the hell out of me. 
I like weather rather than climate.
2)
The trouble with weather forecasting is that it's right too often
for us to ignore it and wrong too often for us to rely on it.
3)
The diameter of each day is measured by the stretch of 
thought - not by the rising and setting of the sun.
4)
 Sunshine is delicious, rain is refreshing, wind braces up, snow is exhilarating; 
there is no such thing as bad weather just different kinds of good weather.
5)
No matter how long the winter, spring is sure to follow.
6)
... the spring, the summer,
The chilling autumn, angry winter, change
Their wonted liveries; and the mazed world
By their increase, now knows not which is which.
15 4 15