Answers

2014-06-02T20:25:06+05:30
There are many parts of social studies but history is a unique subject because is only subject which helps us to study about human past 
History also have to parts History and Pre history . The study of past before humans learnt to write is called Pre History . The study of past after humans learnt to write is called History.

If my answer helped plz mark it as the best

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-02T22:22:05+05:30
Among the various different branches of social science, history is unique as, it helps us to understand how the world got it's shape, history always has some part in the present, so it helps us to clearly understand what, why exactly something is happening. Apart from this it also tell us of the kind of lives led by our ancestors and their thoughts and actions.
1 5 1