Answers

2015-07-23T16:26:15+05:30
Invention is what you invent your urself..a new thing like she invented the modern cooker

and discovery is to find which is already invented...
like I have discovered the old remains of tut-ak-hamen..
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-23T16:26:30+05:30
Invention means to create . Example-fan ,T.V, etc. Whereas, Discovery means to found. Example-Discovery of cell,discovery of minerals,etc. ,
1 5 1
ur answers is really good. .
Thanks . So plz mark me as the best
Thank you so much. Such a nice of you
Really thanks again
:-)