Answers

2014-06-02T20:06:03+05:30
The sun runs on hydrogen present in it .It uses a process called nuclear fusion.A day will come when all the hydrogen present in will be finished and it will start dying.
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-02T20:27:29+05:30
Our sun is dwarf star where it reached it's half life(4 billion years) so we still have 4bill years to reache its end. the sun will destroyed when it runs out of hydrogen and it will become red giant( when only less hydrogen is left out) it will stay like that for 2 billion years( during this our earth will be pulled in to sun b'coz sun will become 8 thousand times bigger) and then become black hole during this, it's gravity will be very high till will pull every thing near to it after enough pull it become super nova and then it blast like big bang thus from a new star and new plants.
2 5 2
New plants :P ?
New plants :P?
Sorry ...omg..... its planet
Ha ha :D ...it's ok
My mobile auto correction... Killing me