Imagine that you are a middle level wheat farmer in russia after collectivation.You have decided to write a letter to stalin explaining your objections to collectivation. What would you write about the conditions of your life?what do you think would be stalin's response to such a farmer?

2
plzz fast those who answered first will be the best

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-02T22:00:30+05:30


Respected Stalin, 
                   I am xxxxx and I am a farmer in morocco. I am a middle level Russian wheat farmer. I'm writing this letter to say something extremely important to you. The collectivization policy which has been implemented to transform the traditional agricultural practices has been a boon to some but a bane to many. Due to this prosperous peasants have been forced to give up their lands and join the large collective farms. The lands which we owned and looked after for years are now not under our control. In addition to this, we are also facing the problem of rapid industrialization. Collectivization is considered to be desirable and socialistic to some. But the actual scenario here is only known to us. As a result of collectivization, many leaders are forcing us to produce more crops using modern machinery and are selling our crops in low costs, we are feeling very reluctant to abandon our individual farms. Kindly understand our situation and do the needful. 

stalin's response :
dear xxxxx, 
            I understand your plight and I will definitely help you all to get you out of this situation. 
               
4 4 4
yes
i want 2 submit this 2morrow itself thanxxxxxxxxx
Oh ok :)
Stalin is a dictator not like Lenin.....he will defiantly put u in Gulag.
@Nirmalsamannan to whom are you saying this? This letter is only hypothetical and this is a very polite letter only.
2014-06-03T16:50:22+05:30
Respected Stalin, 
                   I am XYZ and I am a farmer in Asia. I am a middle level Russian wheat farmer.  . The collectivization policy which has been implemented to transform the traditional agricultural practices has been a boon to some but a bane to many. Due to this prosperous peasants have been forced to give up their lands and join the large collective farms. The lands which we owned and looked after for years are now not under our control.As a result of collectivization, many leaders are forcing us to produce more crops using modern machinery and are selling our crops in low costs, we are feeling very reluctant to abandon our individual farms. Kindly understand our situation and do the needful. 

It Is Not Very Big 

Your Faithfully
XYZ
0