Answers

2014-06-03T10:04:44+05:30
NUCLEUS CONTAINS CHROMATIN FIBRE WHICH PRODUCES DEOXYRIBONUCLEIC ACID (DNA).
HOPE THIS HELPS......
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-03T11:57:43+05:30
Nucleic acid present in animal cells are DNA(Deoxyribonucleic Acid)                      
                                                                      AND
                                                           RNA(Ribonucleic Acid)
3 5 3