Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-03T10:04:31+05:30
According to the cell theory--- All living organisms are made of cells New cells form when pre existing cells divide into two The function of an organism depends on the way the cells work or their functions
2 4 2
  • Brainly User
2014-06-03T11:54:56+05:30
Cell theory describes the properties of cell in which cells are found to be basic unit of structure in all organisms as well as basic unit of reproduction.
Three doctrines of cell theory are as follows:
1)All living organisms are composed of one or more cells
2)The cells are the most basic unit of life
3)All cells arise from the pre-existing cells by the method of division.


0