Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-03T11:02:34+05:30


Diffusion in liquids is slower than that in gases.This is because the particles in liquids move slowly as compared to the particles in gases. You can observe it from the following examples
1)the spreading of potassium permanganate into water, on its own, is due to the diffusion of potassium permanganate particles into water
2) the spreading of blue colour of copper sulphate into water is due to the diffusion of copper sulphate particles into water
3) the spreading of ink in water on its own is due to the diffusion of ink particles into water
4 4 4
why not?
thank q
you are having facebook
no
kkk
2014-06-03T21:37:41+05:30


Liquids are slightly loosely packed so they are capable of showing some movement
so, it diffuses from higher altitude to lower altitude
0