Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-24T23:00:01+05:30


Their is no president of United kingdom.They have prime minister as the head of the Uk. The prime minister of UK is David cameron.

hope it helps.. :)
3 4 3
plz
bt i donno telegu at all :(
sorry dear :(
ok np
ty :)
2015-07-25T21:01:32+05:30
Actually the is no president in the uk !
the monarch is the executive authority , while the prime minister is the elected head of the state,but he is much more powerful than the monarch.
     NOTE:UK has a parliamentary form of government 
0