Answers

2015-07-24T22:27:13+05:30


YOU know that the components of food that are necessary for our body are carbohydrate,proteins,fats,vitamins and minerals these are called NUTRIENTS %EXTRA KNOWLEDGE the prosess of taking in food by an organism and its utilization by the body is called nutrition.

there are many kinds of NUTRIENTS for ex. carbohydrate, proteins and fats
there are two kinds of NUTRITION
1.autotrophic nutrition
2.heterotrophic nutrition
4 2 4
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-24T22:33:42+05:30


Nutrients are important substances which we get by eating food, whatever you eat is nutrients.They are what the body needs to perform its daily functions properly. Without the sufficient amount of nutrients needed for our body we will have undernourishment or under-nutrient. 

There are seven essential components or substances called nutrients in our food.
These are -
1. Carbohydrates. 2. Proteins. 3. Fats. 4 Mineral salts 5.Vitamins 6. Water. 7. Fibre (or roughage) 
From all these we can also just say like 1. Carbohydrates 2. Proteins, 3. Fats and 5. Vitamins and Minerals. Although fibre and water are also very important
 
2 5 2
Aww ! Thanks! for marking as the best!