Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-03T12:40:51+05:30
Ibrahim Lodhi was the last ruler of Delhi sultanate and babar defeated him.
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2014-06-03T13:08:28+05:30
Ibrahim lodi who was the son of Sikandar Lodi was the last Delhi Sultanate ruler.He removed old warriors and replaced them with new and efficient warriors. Dhanpat Singh, who was a old warrior was enraged and called upon help from Zahir-ud-din-Muhammad Babur who defeated Ibrahim Lodi at the Battle Of Panipat in 1526 which started the rule of Mughal dynasty.

0