Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-03T12:56:49+05:30
Yes wecan....
By multiplying quotient by dividend and adding remainder.
E.g. by dividing 13 by 2
            we get 6-quotient
                        2-dividend
                           1-remainder
13=6*2+1
     =13
1 5 1
plz mark my answer as bets if it helps you
thankx for mrking as best ;-)
  • Brainly User
2014-06-03T13:00:28+05:30
We get the divisor by multiplying quotient and dividend and then adding the number.
0