Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-07-26T12:45:28+05:30
(a) The broken chains
(b) Red Phrygian cap
(c) The sceptre
(d) Personification of law
(e) An eye in a triangle with radiating light
(f) Snake biting it's tail
(g) Red, white and Blue: national colors of France
2 5 2
2015-07-26T16:40:24+05:30
1) The broken chain
2) The bundle of rods or fasces 
3) The eye within a triangle radiating light 
4) Sceptre
5) Snake biting its tail to form a ring
6) Red phrygian cap
7) Blue-white-red
8) The winged women
9) The law tablet
0