Answers

2015-07-25T21:31:02+05:30
The plateau regions do not support agriculture is chota nagpur plateau
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-25T21:32:16+05:30
Plateau regions in India doesn't support as much as the plain regions. There are many reasons for this.
 The physical formation of plateau is not much supportive to agriculture.Plains are formed with alluvial soils which are most fertile,so it support agriculture.The rugged surfaces of plateau makes irrigation difficult whereas plains provide much irrigation facilities.Plateau regions does not any perennial river,whereas plain regions have perennial rivers.Plateau region is rich in mineral resources whereas plains are rich in agriculture practice.
2 5 2
i did not 7th line "plateau regions does not any perennial river
it feels very good