Combine the sentences using the 'ing' form of the underlined verbs.:
1. I have lost my passport. I applied for a new one.
2. Rajan was paralytic . he could not walk.

PLEASE ANSWER AS FAST AS POSSIBLE.....

2
how to answer
evn i am nt gettin..
:-(
rajan is paralytic and he could not even walk
The ing form of was is being!
just use conjunctions like 'and'.

Answers

2014-06-03T13:26:54+05:30
I am not having my passport and i think that I have lost it that is why I am appling for a new one
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-03T13:39:44+05:30


1) having lost my passport, I applied for a new one. 
2) being paralytic, rajan could not walk.
2 4 2