USE 'SO....THAT'
1) THE KING WAS TOO THIRSTY TO WAIT PATIENTLY
2)ITS BLOOM IS TOO DELICATE TO STAND THE STRESS OF WINTER..

PLEASE ANSWER AS FAST AS POSSIBLE
PLS PLS PLS

2
PLEASE SOMEBODY ANSWER...
The king was so thirsty that he could not wait patiently.
Its bloom is so delicate that it cannot stand the stress of winter
kk thnx

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-03T14:14:04+05:30


1) the king was so thirsty that he could not wait patiently.
2) it's bloom is so delicate that it cannot stand the stress of the weather.
1 5 1
2014-06-03T14:17:13+05:30
1)The king was so thirsty that he could not wait patiently.
2) It's bloom is so delicate that it cannot stand the stress of winter.

0