Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-03T15:39:04+05:30
The french revolution is the ultimate modernist statement . destroy everything.  don't bulid on the past. there is no past . 
- john corigliano
 
                                              hope it helps u 




3 3 3
2014-06-03T15:43:30+05:30
“History is a Rorschach test, people. What you see when you look at it tells you as much about yourself as it does about the past.” 
 
                                       Jennifer Donnelly
2 3 2