What is a book review and how to write it? pls ans quickly.

2
u know i have participated in book reviw competion
ok so telling our opinion with the incidents in the book?
oh thats great of u
thank u
nothing just write author name book name and what u feel about the book

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-03T18:26:56+05:30
Nothing but the book's summary where we cover important points and main situations
 
2 5 2
2014-06-03T19:20:49+05:30
You should know the content of the book and try to summarize it.You should also write what where your feelings about the book.
1 5 1