Answers

2015-07-28T14:13:46+05:30
William Jones
2550 to 2500 BC
2 3 2
pls!!!! mark as the best
Jones i want the value also
22/7 in the value
In decimals not in fractions
3.14
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-28T14:18:38+05:30
Pi value was discovered by William Jones somewhere between 2550 and 2500 BC. Hope it helped you.
3 4 3
:)
YES it helped but i need the value upto 5 decimal places
3.14159 Is the value
pls! Mark as best atleast now....
Ok it helped me and thanks for your answers.