Answers

2014-06-04T12:49:45+05:30
Red Mangroves (Rhizophora mangle)Black Mangroves (Avicennia germinans)White Mangrove (Laguncularia racemosa)
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-04T12:51:13+05:30


Four mangrove forests :
1) Sunderbans, west bengal
2) pichavaram, Tamil nadu
3) Madagascar, africa
4) Florida mangroves 
types of mangroves :
1) red mangroves 
2) black mangroves 
3) White Mangroves (Laguncularia Racemosa)
2 5 2