Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-30T12:36:23+05:30
Cathode ray release electron in vacuum tube towards  anode , some times these electron may hit wall of tube nothing happens but when florescent material like zinc
sulphate is coated in the wall there may be some sparkles on walls of the tube
2 3 2
2015-07-30T16:41:47+05:30
Nothing happens but if it is of a florescent alloy like zinc sulphate then there will be sparkles on the walls
1 5 1