Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-04T13:27:40+05:30


The brook poem by alfred tennyson is the poen about the biography of brook  the brook is saying he has to pass through many difficulties but he runs and meets the sea there  is a line that man may come and man may go but i have to go forever means man takes birth and then dies but brook cannot end life. when the brook goes through pebbles then it vibrates and it loves that.

hope helped u if yes then mark as the best
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-04T13:37:52+05:30


This poem is written by Alfres Lord Tennyson.It is a story of journey os a brook from its origin till reaching its destinationA brook starts its journey from haunts of coot and hern.Then it comes into valley.By crossing many thropes [ village ] ,it meets the river.The different are sounds caused by river.Then it comes into plain sparking because of sun rays.As human beings take birth and died but the brook remain forever
3 3 3
plz mark my answer as best if it helps u :-)