Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-04T14:26:18+05:30
The effectiveness of the Chipko Movement is that it has successfully managed to erase the plotting of chopping down trees to create buildings, etc which would have caused the loss/lack of oxygen which is essential as if humans don't survive the facilities, they had made after cutting the trees, would go useless.
2 5 2
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Good but u can give in brief and expand it
  • Brainly User
2014-06-04T15:06:44+05:30
Chipko movement is a movement is practised by people who usually lives nearby forest,in this movement they stop people from cutting tree.This movement helps us to keep our nature undisturbed,and help us to keep our  environment clean n green.
0