Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-04T14:27:22+05:30
1) Transfer of capital From Delhi To Daulatabad near modern Devagiri.Later, he again shifted to Delhi.This caused a lot of miseries to the people.

2) He introduced token currency.It meant introduction of bronze tanka in place of silver tankas.But this experimented failed due to the circulation of counterfeit or fake coins on a very large scale.
2 3 2
2014-06-04T15:49:53+05:30