Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-31T17:54:12+05:30
The gases are carbondioxide ,sulphurdioxide and nitrogen dioxide..it mixes with water and form sulphuric acid ,carbonic acid and nitric acid......
1 5 1
2015-07-31T17:59:40+05:30
Gases that cause acid rain are:- 1. Sulfur Dioxide, 2. Nitrogen reacting with water, oxygen and oxidants. This mixture forms a mild solution of sulfuric and nitric acid.
0