Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-31T17:55:15+05:30


A substance that react with acid to form salts and water is called as base....
1 5 1
nice answer..
i wanted this
u want this answer only @niladri
its okk then
okk
2015-07-31T21:36:25+05:30
Many meanings are there:

In chem: (i) A substance when reacted to acid forms something
In Eng  : (i) The Main place or point from where a certain task or a number of tasks are managed from.
In Math : (i) The lowest point of a polygon, where the polygon rests. The best example is a triangle's base.

Hope it helps!
0
this is chemistry question i posted it wrong as physics]