PLZZZZ GIVE ME ANSWERS......... I WANT ANSWERS FOR THESE QUESTIONS GIVEN BELOW.
1.
Do particles of matter have kinetic
energy?



2. What is the effect of temperature of
kinetic energy?



3. What is called matter? Give an
example.



4. What is matter made up of?


5. What are the three physical states of
matter? Give on eg for each?

2
give me explination for 1st one

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-04T18:07:13+05:30
1.Yes, they have.
2.Kinetic  energy increases.
3.Anything which occupies space and has mass is called matter.E.g. - a book.
4.matter is made of atoms and molecules.
5.Solid ,e.g.-a pen ; liquid , e.g. - water; gaseous, e.g. air.
2 5 2
2014-06-04T18:26:45+05:30
Yes they possess kinetic energy.
the kinetic energy increases with increase in temperature.
anything which occupies space and has mass is called matter.eg.-table
matter is made up of molecules and atoms.
three staes are solid liquid and gas.eg-solid-table,liquid-water,gas-air
1 5 1
thank you !!! Praharshsnehi....... !!!... :)
oh whenever you need any help i'l be there