Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-02T00:39:19+05:30


The objectives are:- 1) to simplify the complex data. 2) to facilitate comparison. 3) to facilitate statistical analysis. 4) to provide reference for further studies. Hope i helped :)
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2015-08-02T01:18:41+05:30


I) It is to simplify the complex data. ii) It is to inaugrate statiatical analysis. iii) To inaugrate comparison.
0