Answers

2015-08-02T19:47:16+05:30
Itis true that time works wonder.Letus take the example of a student who is weak in studies and usually scores very less marks.However,when he devotes time and makes an effort, slowly he starts improving.Hegains confidence, and in a few months, is able to score well.Thustime works wonder and he feels happy.Also,time is great healer and takes us out from all problems.
2 5 2
thanxxxxxx Raksha
time is like a diamond
time is like a diamond
it can neither be wasted nor be saved
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-04T00:02:19+05:30
It's well said that time is a wonder. No one can get the time back after it is lost. There is good and bad time in everyone's fortune. Like many people say that if your time is good then u will get progress. But I don't feel its completely true. It's all about how u use it. Like if u devote ur time in your studies, u will definitely score good marks. So understand the importance of time and use it properly in ur life and be happy forever...............  
2 5 2
plzzz plz plz mark as the best
thanxxx iamyashi
ur welcome Ppangatathri and thanxx to u also!