Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-05T07:50:35+05:30
It is the setting of the magnifier power.and the 1 + magnification indicates that it is 1 times more added.
2 5 2
2014-06-05T08:02:41+05:30
PHOTOGRAPHY FOR OBJECTS IS NOT POSSIBLE.SO WE HAVE TO MAGNIFY THE OBJECT TO GET A CLEAR PIC OF THAT OBJECT.THE MORE THE MAGNIFYING POWER THE MORE BETTER PICTURE.
HOPE THIS HELPS.......................
1 5 1