Answers

2014-06-05T08:10:29+05:30
RABINDRANATH TAGORE HAS HIGHLIGHTED THE THEMES SUCH AS LOVE,TRUST,LOYALTY,CLASS DIVIDES,APPEARENCE  VS REALITY AND PREJUDICE.
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-05T08:13:34+05:30
Rabindranath Tagore portrays the paternal love by showing the kabiliwala carrying the fingerprints of her daughter.And also Mini's father dosen't care for what womens said when kabuliwala called mini. this shows the paternal love
2 3 2