Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-05T09:45:08+05:30
There are many uses of energy like for running the vehicles and machines. Energy is also required in our body for its functioning. energy is required to run the fans, etc. in short energy is required everywhere.
1 5 1
2014-06-05T09:56:43+05:30
ENERGY IS USED I N FREEZERS,OVENS,STOVES,DISHWASHERS,INDUSTRIES,DESIGNING BUILDINGS,VEHICLES ETC.....
1 5 1