Answers

2015-08-04T18:15:26+05:30
0° longitude is called Prime Meridian or Greenwich meridian .It is the starting meridian , which passes through Greenwich , near London .
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-04T18:18:37+05:30
It is a meridian whose degree is 0.It passes through Greenwich in England and is known as zero meridian.
Hope it helps and pls mark it as the best answer. :-)
2 5 2
plzzz mark as the best answer... :-)
it is Greenwich near London
Actually London is the capital of England...!!!
Can u plzzz mark mine as the best answer..... :-)
Thankz a lot dude!