Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-04T18:16:14+05:30
It is a meridian whose degree is 0.It passes through Greenwich.It is also known as "zero meridian".
Hope it helps and pls mark it as the best answer. ;-)
2 5 2
plzz mark as the brainliest... :-)
Thankz Dude!
2015-08-04T18:16:43+05:30
0° longitude is called Prime Meridian or Greenwich meridian . It is the starting meridian , which passes through Greenwich , near London .
1 5 1