Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-05T21:31:13+05:30


RNA ( Ribo Nucleic Acid )
It contains five carbon sugar ribose
it is single stranded 
It is short
it is less stable
it is made up of adenine, guanine, cytosine, uracil.
DNA ( Deoxy riboNucleic Acid)
it contains 5C Deoxy ribose
it is a double stranded helix
it is longer than rna
it is more stable
it is made up of adenine, guanine, thymine, cytosine.
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-05T21:41:55+05:30
DNA stands for dioxyrebonucliec acid, whereas RNA stands for ribonucliec acid 
rna is les stable whereas dna is vice versa.
rna is  ore versatile than that is dna which is less versatile.
dna is found in the nucleus and in the mitochondria whereas rna is found in cytoplasm and ribosome.
rna is synthesised from dna when needed whereas dna is self - replicating.
5 3 5
trhank you
sorry thank u
its ok and welcmome and thank u fo the best answer
sorry for
welcome